Hilton Saint John

Share:

Share on Facebook
Print this page

One Market Square
Saint John, NB E2L 4Z6

Tel: 506.693.8484

Email: sthi_ds@hilton.com

http://www.hiltonsaintjohn.com

The Hilton Saint John Hotel on the harbour features 197 guestrooms, 4,381 sq ft of meeting space, seven meeting rooms – the largest seats 150 theatre-style and 80 for banquets.

In addition to a variety of club floor rooms and suites, the Hilton is fully equipped with a modern health club, business centre, 24-hour room service, wheelchair accessibility and direct access via the “Inside Connection” pedway system to the Saint John Trade and Convention Centre, Market Square and Brunswick Square Shopping Centres, the New Brunswick Museum, the Canada Games Aquatic Centre, City Market and many other local attractions.

Dining and lounges

The York Bistro + Pub, located directly on the harbourfront, offers two great locales in one. The gastro pub, with seasonal patio, features a casual dining menu, local and imported beers, cocktails and affordable wine. The bistro emphasizes elegantly-prepared, local, seasonal cuisine.


Facilities Banquet RoundsClassroomReceptionTheatreLengthWidth
Kennebecasis I, II80621201505029
Kennebecasis I402760722529
Kennebecasis II402760722529
Belleisle I, II5648608937.625
Belleisle I1618252512.625
Belleisle II403040542525
King's County Room322750542330
We hope you're enjoying exploring our website as much as visitors enjoy exploring our city!
Can you spare a moment to answer a few questions?
start 1-minute survey
No thanks Remind me later